Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
DP Business Solutions
Ways to Move Your Business Forward
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Wiring & Connecting

Fiber Optic Connector SC - PC Simplex 3.0mm Pre-polished Fiber Optic Connectors Multimode - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Multimode Fiber Connector Kit


Fiber Optic Connector SC - PC Simplex 3.0mm Pre-polished Fiber Optic Connectors Multimode - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Multimode Fiber Connector Kit by BEYONDTECH at DP Business Solutions. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Easy installation Beyondtech Fiber Optic Connector SC can be attached to cables with the epoxy (adhesive) polish termination method. Properly tested


Product Description

Easy installation

Beyondtech Fiber Optic Connector SC can be attached to cables with the epoxy (adhesive) polish termination method.

Properly tested

Each fiber optic connectors is individually and rigorously tested and certified under Beyondtech inspection processes to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Specifications

LC.

Color: Black.

Physical Contact (PC).

Multimode Connector

Ceramic Ferrule

Simplex.

Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14 and TIA 604-3

RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

Operating temperature: -20¡C to +70¡C.

LAN, WAN, SAN and FTTH applications.

Multimode (both 50/125 and 62.5/125).

They are an ideal companion of Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Multimode.

3.0mm.

Features & Highlights

  • Beyondtech multimode Fiber Optic Connector SC adhesive Epoxy-polish are especially designed to provide low insertion loss and back reflection, along with high precision and mechanical stability.
  • Our male Fiber Optic Connectors have pre-polished zirconia ceramic ferrule with a slight spherical end-face. They also feature a screw-on collet that ensures precise connections in high vibration environments.
  • These fiber optic connector kit comply with IEC 61754-13 and TIA 604-4-B, FOCIS-4 intermateability standards and conform to RoHS environmental requirements.
  • Multimode Connector body is made of nickel plated metal, which resist corrosion. They come with boots suitable for 3.0mm fiber cable diameters.
  • Beyondtech SC PC simplex multimode connectors are suitable for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, FTTH and commercial applications. They are an ideal companion of Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Multimode.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:BEYONDTECH, INC.
Brand:BEYONDTECH
Publisher:BEYONDTECH, INC.
Studio:BEYONDTECH, INC.
UPC:736983041562
EAN:0736983041562
Item Weight:0.2 pounds
Item Size:3.2 x 5.2 x 5.2 inches
Package Weight:0.56 pounds
Package Size:5.1 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

Fiber Optic Connector SC - PC Simplex 3.0mm Pre-polished Fiber Optic Connectors Multimode - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Multimode Fiber Connector Kit by BEYONDTECH

Buy Now:
Fiber Optic Connector SC - PC Simplex 3.0mm Pre-polished Fiber Optic Connectors Multimode - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Multimode Fiber Connector Kit

Brand: BEYONDTECH
4.6 out of 5 stars with 258 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$13.70


Quantity:  

 


View More In Wiring & Connecting.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by BEYONDTECH, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


UPTab USB-C (Type C) to HDMI 4K, VGA, 2xUSB3, Card Reader Adapter
By UPTab
mpn: UP-TCHDVG2USB, ean: 0616320248437,
Overview The USB 3.1 Type-C to HDMI 4K, VGA, 2-Prot USB3.0, SD TF Card Reader Adapter is an ideal solution for adding more USB ports, a great compliment for your Apple Macbook, Macbook Pro 13" and 15" and or Google new Chromebook Pixel and other ...

[4 Pack] BESTTEN 20A Tamper Resistant Decor Receptacle Standard Duplex Electrical Wall Outlet, Decorative Wall Plates Included, Self Grounding, Residential and Commercial Grade, UL Listed, White
By BESTTEN
mpn: USP3-20T-B-4PK-CH, ean: 0728408169500,
Bestten 20A UL Certified Décor Receptacle Wall Outlets, Tamper Resistant with Wall Plates and Screws, White20 amp white decor duplex tamper resistant receptacle, 20A/125V/2500W. Tamper resistant shutters enhance electrical safety, preventing unwante...

StarTech.com USB to Dual DisplayPort - Mini Dock - Mac Windows - Dual 4K 60Hz - GbE - DisplayPort Hub - Dual Monitor Docking Station
By StarTech
mpn: DKT30CHPD, ean: 0065030864978,
This USB to Dual DisplayPort Mini Dock provides your USB 3.0 laptop with connectivity for dual 4K 60 Hz monitors and Gigabit LAN - enabling you to quickly harness dual-display productivity and network connectivity.  Increase Your Productivity with T...

HIOTECH [Plug & Play] Lightning 8-pin to HDMI Female Video Adapter with Micro USB Charging Cable - No Need Any APP & Personal Hotspot - Compatible with All of the IOS 8-10 Version iPhone & iPad
By HIOTECH
mpn: EL-PN-47338685, ean: 7038557276909,
PLUG & PLAY HDMI Adapter [NO NEED ANY APP & PERSONAL HOTSPOT] Compatible with All of the IOS 8-10 Version iPhone & iPad. Let You Experience HD Theater At Home! Please Purchase By HIOTECH Brand This HDMI Cable is the Updated Version, Please pruchase ...

Akmac USB-C 3.1 Type C to HDMI Adapter 4Kx2K+USB 3.0+USB-C Type-C to HDMI Converter for Retina MacBook, MacBook Pro 2015/2016, Surface Book/Pro3/Pro4, Chromebook, Linux USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 (gold)
By Akmac
mpn: 43223-19440, ean: 0603813798432,
Compatible with: Retina MacBook Retina MacBook Pro 15 Retina MacBook Pro 16 Surface Book Surface Pro 3 Surface Pro 4 Alienware 17 Lenovo YOGA Lenovo Air Lenovo Miix 5 Lenovo Miix 5 pro Dell XPS ThinkPad New S2 HUAWEI Matebook And other USB-C and Thu...

12-10 Ga. 0.250" Wd. Female Flag Quick-Disconnect Terminals - (pack of 50)
By Crimp Supply
mpn: 11A43080,
12-10 gauge 0.250" width, 0.032" tab, female non-insulated flag quick-disconnect terminals. Features a 90 degree orientation making the crimp more convenient and allows the quick-disconnect terminal to be used in confined spaces. In some applications...

HDMI to VGA, Drift Gold-Plated HDMI to VGA Adapter (Male to Female) for Computer, Desktop, Laptop, PC, Monitor, Projector, HDTV, Chromebook, Raspberry Pi, Roku, Xbox and More (Black-5 Pack)
By Drift
ean: 0663577679248,
HDMI to VGA Adapter:This cable connects an HDMI compatible device to a monitor, projector, HDTV or other devices with VGA port, which would help you to extend your desktop screen to a monitor or TV, or do business presentation with your laptop and pr...

2pack N female Crimp Plug RF Connector for LMR400 RG213 RG8 type Cable
By Siren(TM)
mpn: BC71704, ean: 0623543568570,
N Female crimp RG58 RG142 LMR195 RG400 Material: Alloy Suitable for Mobile signal booster/Antennas/Coaxial CablesTested.Order with confidence.. Pure brass with Great connectivity.(Not Alloy). 8-12 business day delivery to U.S.A address if fulfilled b...

1/0 Ga. 3/8" Stud Copper Lugs - (Pack of 10)
By Crimp Supply
mpn: 38A11023,
1/0 gauge 3/8" stud copper lugs. UL Listed and CSA certified. Seamless copper lug made of 99.9% pure conductive ETP copper. One piece tongue (not sandwiched) make them more conductive than a typical copper lug. Clearly marked for wire size. Features ...

USB C HDMI Dock Adapter for Macbook Pro 2016 2017 - yinboti USB Type C Hub USB C Adapter USB C Docking Station with HDMI USB3.0 Multi Ports - Grey
By yinboti
mpn: YBT-TC512,
WANT MORE DEVICES CONNECTED TO YOUR MACBOOK PRO? The yinboti USB-C multiport hub can meet all your needs. It has many ports of Thunderbolt 3, HDMI, USB 3.0, USB-C! Many of us have managed to acquire lots of USB-based devices, so it's necessary to ow...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - dpbusinesssolutions.com. All Rights Reserved.